Date
Location
Scott Pruett, Memo Rojas
Marino Franchitti
Winning Team
12-15
Sebring
12 Hours
January
Date
Location
March
April
Date
Location
Long Beach
100 Minutes
11-12
Scott Pruett
Memo Rojas
Ganassi Telcel
Ford Riley DP
TUDOR United SportsCar Championship
Schedule & Winners
May
Date
Location
3-4
Laguna Seca
2 Hours
Mirco Schultis
Renger Van Der Zande
Starworks Motorsport
Oreca FLM09
30-31
Detroit Belle Isle
100 minutes
Ricky Taylor
Jordan Taylor
Wayne Taylor Racing
Corvette DP
June
Date
Location
July
Date
Location
28-29
Watkins Glen, NY
6 Hours
Richard Westbrook
Michael Valiante
Spirit of Daytona
Corvette DP
October
Date
Location
TV
Time
9-10
Elkhart Lake
2 Hours 45 Minutes
Action Express
Corvette DP
Winner
19-20
Circuit of the Americas
Ganassi Telcel
Ford Riley DP
Ganassi
Ford Riley DP
11-13
Ontario
2 Hours 45 Minutes
Oak Racing
Nissan Morgan
Virginia Intern'tl Raceway
2 Hours 45 Minutes
August
Date
Location
September
Date
Location
23-24
8 Star Motorsports
ORECA FLM09
Joao Barbosa, Christian Fittipaldi
Sebastian Bourdais
Daytona
24 Hours
Action Express
Corvette DP
2014 USCC SCHEDULE
25-26
Home           Contact             About              Site Map            Privacy                               Copyright © 2014  IndySpeedway.com   All Rights Reserved
Olivier Pla
Gustavo Yacaman
Joao Barbosa
Christian Fittipaldi
Luis Diaz
Sean Rayhall
Scott Pruett
Memo Rojas
1-4
Road Atlanta
10 Hours
Wayne Taylor Racing
Corvette DP
October
Date
Location
Jordan Taylor
Ricky Taylor
Max Angelelli
Winning Drivers
Winning Team
Winning Regular Drivers
Winning Team
Winning Regular Drivers
Winning Team / Car
Winning Regular Drivers
Winning Team / Car
Winning Regular Drivers
Winning Team / Car
Winning Regular Drivers
Winning Team / Car
Winning Regular Drivers
Winning Team / Car
Winning Regular Drivers
Winning Team / Car
Winning Regular Drivers
Televised
5/4 1pm/5:30pm Fox Sports 1
5/31 1:30pm Fox Sports 1
Televised
Televised
Televised
Televised
Televised
Televised
Televised
Televised
6/29 11am Fox Sports 1
8/10 6:30pm Fox Sports 1
9/21 2pm Fox
7/13 2pm Fox Sports 1
8/24 4pm Fox Sports 1
10/4 11am Fox Sports 2
10/6 8am Fox Sports 1
24-25
Indy Speedway
2 Hours 45 Minutes
Action Express
Corvette DP
Christian Fittipaldi
Joao Barbosa
7/25 7pm Fox Sports 1
7
Kansas Speedway
45 Minutes
Jon Bennett
Colin Braun
CORE Autosport
Oreca FLM09
2014 Champions
Prototype
Joao Barbosa
Christian Fittipaldi
Prototype Challenge
Colin Braun
Jon Bennett
321
321
Points
349
349
GT Le Mans
Kuno Wittmer
331
GT Daytona
Dane Cameron
304