2022 BC39 RACE
Home    Contact    About    Site Map    Privacy
Copyright © 2022  IndySpeedway.com All Rights Reserved
The 4th BC39 - 2022 Schedule
The BC39 is a midget car race held on a dirt oval in the
3rd Turn Infield of the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.

The race
has attracted Nascar and IndyCar drivers who
compete with USAC Midget National Championship Drivers.

The race is named in honor of Bryan Clausen, an American
dirt-track
champion who made it to the Indy 500 three times.

On August 6, 2016, Clauson was involved in a midget car
crash at Belleville High-Banks Speedway in Kansas, and
died the following night
at age 27.
Wednesday
Aug 3
4 pm - 10 pm
6 pm
7:10 pm
9 pm
Gates open
Hot Lap Sessions (12 groups)
Heat Races (12 races)
Stoops Pursuit
Thursday
Aug 4
4 pm - 10 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7:45 pm
9:30 pm
Gates open
Hot Lap Sessions (8 groups)
Qualifying Races (8 races)
Main Races (5 races)
Feature Race - 29 Laps
Ticket Price $35
Ticket Price $45-90
Stoops Pursuit Race Results - 25 Laps
Dominic Gorden
Zach Daum
Trey Gropp
Cannon McIntosh
Ethan Mitchell
Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
C.J. Leary
Jerry Coons Jr.
Brady Bacon
Jade Avedisian
Buddy Kofoid
Donny Schatz
Karter Sarff
Mitchel Moles
Tyler Courtney
Chase Briscoe
J.J. Yeley
Chris Windom
Kyle Larson
Michael Faccinto
Chance Crum
Emerson Axsom
Justin Grant
Michael Pickens
Thomas Meseraull
1
7
3
20
5
21-P
25-P
22-P
11
19
16
24-P
9
17
18
23-P
2
6
12
4
8
15
10
13
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Finish
Driver
Start
Won by 16 y/o Dominic Gorden
BC39 Feature Results - 39 Laps
Finish
Driver
Start
FEATURE LAP LEADERS:

Lap 1-12             Mitchel Moles
Laps 13-30          Cannon McIntosh
Laps 31-32          Buddy Kofoid
Laps 33-34          Cannon McIntosh
Laps 35-39          Buddy Kofoid
6
1
11
18
10
3
15
5
8
23-U
14
9
19
24-U
7
21
25-P
17
22
13
26-P
16
2
12
4
20
Buddy Kofoid
Cannon McIntosh
Thomas Meseraull
Justin Grant
Kyle Larson
Zach Daum
Kaylee Bryson
Brady Bacon
Dominic Gorden
Brenham Crouch
Bryant Wiedeman
Chris Windom
Emerson Axsom
Taylor Reimer
Trey Gropp
Jason McDougal
Tyler Courtney
Chase McDermand
Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
Karter Sarff
Chase Briscoe
Michael Pickens
Mitchel Moles
Jacob Denney
Ethan Mitchell
Kyle Cummins
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Winner - Buddy Kofoid